4926 Tenterden Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $338,779 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Tenterden Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $366,195, approximately $188 per square foot. 4926 Tenterden Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Cole Joan H
Bought by
Kane Theresa and Kenny John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Theresa | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,822 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $7,854 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,100 | $25,900 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map