4926 Twilight Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Twilight Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $374,184, approximately $212 per square foot. 4926 Twilight Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Wesenberg Jeffrey A and Wesenberg Sandra A
Bought by
Unsen Brian M and Unsen Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unsen Brian M | $249,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $368,000 | $45,300 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $351,300 | $43,300 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $351,300 | $43,300 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $287,980 | $41,200 | $246,780 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $287,980 | $41,200 | $246,780 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $264,280 | $41,200 | $223,080 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $264,280 | $41,200 | $223,080 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $252,590 | $37,080 | $215,510 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $252,590 | $37,080 | $215,510 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $226,990 | $37,080 | $189,910 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $226,990 | $37,080 | $189,910 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $226,990 | $37,080 | $189,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map