49265 Frances Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $465,637 - $553,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49265 Frances Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $519,159, approximately $210 per square foot. 49265 Frances Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Rizzo Rosalea Aka
Bought by
Salajka Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salajka Edith M | $213,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $131,500 | $34,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $125,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $111,640 | $23,500 | $88,140 |
| 2011 | $560 | $100,690 | $20,500 | $80,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map