4927 Dancer Dr Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Emerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4927 Dancer Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $236,553, approximately $173 per square foot. 4927 Dancer Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Gray Road Christian School, and Indianapolis Southside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Rees Gary S and Ruth L Altom Living Trust
Bought by
Robertson Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,940
Outstanding Balance
$2,878
Interest Rate
4.33%
Estimated Equity
$233,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Rachel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Rachel | $3,940 | |
| Open | Robertson Rachel | $96,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $204,000 | $24,500 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $188,300 | $24,500 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $179,700 | $24,500 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $173,000 | $24,500 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $150,800 | $24,500 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $136,600 | $24,500 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $124,300 | $18,300 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $117,700 | $18,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $116,400 | $18,300 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $111,500 | $18,300 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $100,400 | $18,300 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $436 | $94,700 | $18,300 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map