4928 Dot St Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $251,006 - $288,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Dot St, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $270,752, approximately $211 per square foot. 4928 Dot St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1987
Bought by
Bechaver Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechaver Mary Anne | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $584 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $606 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $597 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $604 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $341 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $344 | $10,900 | $2,000 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $346 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $279 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map