4928 Greenbriar Cir Old Hickory, TN 37138
Estimated Value: $474,771 - $540,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Greenbriar Cir, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $513,693, approximately $234 per square foot. 4928 Greenbriar Cir is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Mt. Juliet Middle School, and Green Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Kiefer Nicholas P and Kiefer Kristen Ashley
Bought by
Ream Amber F and Ream Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,450
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Estok Andrew M
Bought by
Kifer Nicholas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,825
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Cronk Jack D
Bought by
Estok Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Cronk Jack D
Bought by
Estok Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Bought by
Cronk Jack D & % Phh Us Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
Bought by
Ryan James Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Bought by
Radnor Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1904
Bought by
Radnor Nash Lf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ream Amber F | $260,000 | Stewart Title Co Tennessee D | |
| Kifer Nicholas P | $185,000 | -- | |
| Estok Andrew M | $203,900 | -- | |
| Estok Andrew M | $203,900 | -- | |
| Cronk Jack D & % Phh Us Mtg Corp | $133,000 | -- | |
| Ryan James Robert | $129,900 | -- | |
| Radnor Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Radnor Nash Lf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ream Amber F | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radnor Nash Lf | $178,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Radnor Nash Lf | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $79,075 | $17,500 | $61,575 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $79,075 | $17,500 | $61,575 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $79,075 | $17,500 | $61,575 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $79,075 | $17,500 | $61,575 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $79,075 | $17,500 | $61,575 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $59,900 | $20,450 | $39,450 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $59,775 | $20,450 | $39,325 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $59,775 | $20,450 | $39,325 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $59,775 | $20,450 | $39,325 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $59,775 | $20,450 | $39,325 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $54,401 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map