4928 Perry Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,281 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4928 Perry Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $669,570, approximately $677 per square foot. 4928 Perry Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Norcross Judith
Bought by
Judith I Norcross Trust and Norcross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Matter Douglas A and Matter Leandra C
Bought by
Matter Douglas A and Matter Leandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1999
Sold by
Matter Irene L
Bought by
Norcross Judith I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Norcross Judith I
Bought by
Matter Douglas A and Matter Leandra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Matter Irene L and Douglas Matter
Bought by
Matter Douglas A and Norcross Judith I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith I Norcross Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas A Matter And Leandra C Matter Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matter Douglas A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Norcross Judith I | -- | -- | |
| Matter Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Matter Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matter Douglas A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $109,643 | $32,796 | $76,847 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $107,494 | $32,153 | $75,341 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $105,387 | $31,523 | $73,864 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $103,321 | $30,905 | $72,416 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $101,296 | $30,299 | $70,997 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $100,260 | $29,990 | $70,270 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $98,295 | $29,402 | $68,893 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $96,369 | $28,826 | $67,543 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $94,480 | $28,261 | $66,219 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $92,628 | $27,707 | $64,921 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $91,239 | $27,292 | $63,947 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $89,454 | $26,758 | $62,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map