4929 72nd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 72nd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $388,710, approximately $262 per square foot. 4929 72nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Deon Lynette A and Daddario Glenn B
Bought by
Daddario Trust and Daddario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Sypula Philip and Sypula Brenda
Bought by
Daddario Glenn B and Daddario Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Chasey Steven H and Chasey Felicia A
Bought by
Sypula Philip and Sypula Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
G B Inv & Co Inc
Bought by
Chasey Steven H and Chasey Felicia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daddario Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daddario Glenn B | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Sypula Philip | $199,900 | -- | |
| Chasey Steven H | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daddario Glenn B | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sypula Philip | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chasey Steven H | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $255,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $247,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $240,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $233,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $226,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $223,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $192,744 | $45,000 | $147,744 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $182,360 | $40,000 | $142,360 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $175,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $155,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $143,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $124,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $110,884 | $23,450 | $87,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map