4929 Farber Row Unit E Columbus, OH 43221
Dexter Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $171,944
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Farber Row Unit E, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $159,986, approximately $132 per square foot. 4929 Farber Row Unit E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Britton Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Az Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Bo | $52,800 | None Available | |
| Nelson Michael C | $81,000 | Attorney | |
| Herkins William R | $280,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Michael C | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $48,300 | $9,100 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $48,300 | $9,100 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $48,300 | $9,100 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $23,350 | $3,820 | $19,530 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $23,350 | $3,820 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $23,350 | $3,820 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $20,310 | $3,330 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $20,310 | $3,330 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $20,310 | $3,330 | $16,980 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $24,230 | $4,870 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $24,230 | $4,870 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $24,230 | $4,870 | $19,360 |
| 2013 | $929 | $25,480 | $5,110 | $20,370 |
Map
- 4940 Kristie Falls Unit C
- 3795 Heatherglen Dr
- 3797 Heatherglen Dr
- 4895 Derry Ct
- 4959 Cavan Ct
- 5038 Shannonbrook Dr
- 3807 Dayspring Dr
- 3836 Saint Malo Way
- 5049 Dinard Way
- 3847 Dayspring Dr
- 5223 Dexter Falls Rd
- 4976 Vicksburg Ln
- 5017 Calais Dr Unit 5017
- 5039 Calais Dr Unit 5039
- 3963 Dinon Dr Unit 3963
- 5059 Calais Dr Unit 5059
- 3897 Pinto Ct
- 5228 Hialeah Ct
- 3930 Saddlehorn Dr
- 3851 Equestrian Ct
- 4895 Farber Row
- 4893 Farber Row
- 4897 Farber Row
- 4899 Farber Row
- 4901 Farber Row
- 4903 Farber Row
- 4927 Farber Row Unit D
- 4889 Farber Row
- 4929 Farber Row
- 4887 Farber Row
- 4923 Farber Row
- 4885 Farber Row
- 4931 Farber Row Unit F
- 4883 Farber Row
- 4925 Farber Row Unit C
- 4913 Kristie Falls
- 4881 Farber Row
- 4921 Farber Row Unit A
- 4911 Kristie Falls
- 4879 Farber Row
Ask me questions while you tour the home.