4929 Highway 18 Oakman, AL 35579
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Highway 18, Oakman, AL 35579 and is currently estimated at $58,850, approximately $50 per square foot. 4929 Highway 18 is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Frost Emma Jean and Frost William C
Bought by
Frost William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Files Barbara
Bought by
Frort Emma Jean and Frort William C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost William C | -- | None Available | |
| Frort Emma Jean | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $7,540 | $1,120 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $192 | $3,550 | $560 | $2,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,280 | $680 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $146 | $2,866 | $340 | $2,526 |
| 2020 | $146 | $5,740 | $680 | $5,060 |
| 2019 | $146 | $2,860 | $340 | $2,520 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,400 | $340 | $2,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,400 | $340 | $2,060 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,400 | $340 | $2,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,400 | $340 | $2,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,340 | $320 | $2,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,340 | $320 | $2,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map