4929 Island View St Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Island View St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,416,566, approximately $823 per square foot. 4929 Island View St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Charles J and Henderson Sandi
Bought by
Henderson Charles J and Henderson Sandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,925
Outstanding Balance
$419,728
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$996,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Charles J and Henderson Sandi
Bought by
Henderson Charles J and Henderson Sandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Henderson Charles and Henderson Sandi
Bought by
Henderson Charles J and Henderson Sandi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Dalmada Gerald and Dalmada Nancy
Bought by
Henderson Charles and Henderson Sandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Charles J | -- | Amrock | |
| Henderson Charles J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Henderson Charles J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Henderson Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Charles | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Charles J | $473,925 | |
| Closed | Henderson Charles J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Charles | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $463,817 | $211,714 | $252,103 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $454,723 | $207,563 | $247,160 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $445,807 | $203,493 | $242,314 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $437,066 | $199,503 | $237,563 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $428,497 | $195,592 | $232,905 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $424,106 | $193,588 | $230,518 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $415,792 | $189,793 | $225,999 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $407,640 | $186,072 | $221,568 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $399,648 | $182,424 | $217,224 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $391,813 | $178,848 | $212,965 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $385,929 | $176,162 | $209,767 |
| 2014 | $4,577 | $378,371 | $172,712 | $205,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map