4929 Limehill Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $353,838 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4929 Limehill Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $392,710, approximately $218 per square foot. 4929 Limehill Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,700 | $31,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map