493 Arthur Rd Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Arthur Rd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $558,969, approximately $437 per square foot. 493 Arthur Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Manuela Soto
Bought by
Gardner Virginia T and Gardner Steve D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,525
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$551,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Virginia T and Gardner Steve D
Bought by
Limon Jose J and Limon Olga O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,525
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$551,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Virginia T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Limon Jose J | $65,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limon Jose J | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $177,206 | $81,420 | $95,786 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $173,732 | $79,824 | $93,908 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $170,326 | $78,259 | $92,067 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $121,987 | $76,725 | $45,262 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $119,596 | $75,221 | $44,375 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $116,050 | $72,991 | $43,059 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $113,775 | $71,560 | $42,215 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $111,545 | $70,157 | $41,388 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $109,359 | $68,782 | $40,577 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $107,717 | $67,749 | $39,968 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $105,608 | $66,422 | $39,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map