493 Barca Creek Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Barca Creek Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $446,180, approximately $294 per square foot. 493 Barca Creek Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $176,351 | $37,508 | $138,843 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $169,504 | $36,052 | $133,452 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $166,182 | $35,346 | $130,836 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $162,924 | $34,653 | $128,271 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $161,254 | $34,298 | $126,956 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $158,093 | $33,626 | $124,467 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $154,994 | $32,968 | $122,026 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $151,956 | $32,322 | $119,634 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $148,978 | $31,689 | $117,289 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $146,742 | $31,214 | $115,528 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $143,869 | $30,603 | $113,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map