493 Eminence Rd Summit, NY 12175
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Eminence Rd, Summit, NY 12175 and is currently estimated at $187,938, approximately $156 per square foot. 493 Eminence Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Joseph B Radez Elementary School, and Cobleskill Richmondville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Campo Family Llc
Bought by
Bringoli Mary Jean and Campo Fred S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Campo Family Llc
Bought by
Campo Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bringoli Mary Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campo Family Llc | -- | Therese Wright |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |