493 Hannah Rd Mc Cool, MS 39108
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Hannah Rd, Mc Cool, MS 39108 and is currently estimated at $305,398, approximately $106 per square foot. 493 Hannah Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Weir Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $31,126 | $614 | $30,512 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $15,257 | $610 | $14,647 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $15,259 | $612 | $14,647 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $15,265 | $618 | $14,647 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $15,265 | $618 | $14,647 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $14,271 | $622 | $13,649 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $14,271 | $622 | $13,649 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $14,271 | $622 | $13,649 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $14,268 | $619 | $13,649 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,280 | $606 | $13,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,273 | $599 | $13,674 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,261 | $587 | $13,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map