J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Stanley
Stanley Homes LLC
(321) 508-2152
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,866 - $454,000
New construction by Award Winning Home builder.....The Marathon Model has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with a covered porch and trussed front entry. Equipped granite counter tops, wood cabinets, metal roofing, porcelain floor tile and wall tile,and much more! The community offers a gated entry, tennis court, and even a community pool! This Key West Style Architecture offers more than just a place to live, it offers you the relaxation and community you want and love! Located in the 55+ community of Alamanda Key. This home is being used as builders model home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stanley Homes LLC License #3054220 Listed on: 07/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrea Hansen
House Facts Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peart Gerald G | $227,900 | East Coast Title | |
| Stanley Homes Inc | -- | East Coast Title | |
| Herbert George W | $14,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Peart Gerald Jr | $100 | -- | |
| Res Investments Llc | $74,700 | Professional Title & Closing |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peart Gerald G | $170,922 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $227,870 | -3.9% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Price Changed | $237,067 | -2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Price Changed | $241,900 | +6.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Price Changed | $227,870 | +5.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Price Changed | $216,745 | +0.4% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Price Changed | $215,830 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $215,830 | +2.3% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Price Changed | $210,900 | +0.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2015 05/30/15 | Price Changed | $209,900 | +5.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $198,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $327,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $346,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $335,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $305,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $233,330 | $16,000 | $217,330 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $221,470 | $15,200 | $206,270 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $218,210 | $15,200 | $203,010 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $207,160 | $15,200 | $191,960 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $197,730 | $15,200 | $182,530 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $173,500 | $15,600 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $277 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Stanley
Stanley Homes LLC
(321) 508-2152
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Andrea Hansen
House Facts Realty
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Steve Hansen
House Facts Realty
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 719651
APN: 28-37-16-55-0000G.0-0004.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.