493 Lancaster Dr Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Lancaster Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $285,754, approximately $188 per square foot. 493 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Palucki Marcus D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,328
Outstanding Balance
$91,402
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$194,352
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palucki Marcus D | $199,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palucki Marcus D | $159,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,825 | $79,192 | $14,428 | $64,764 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $71,616 | $13,048 | $58,568 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $63,976 | $12,030 | $51,946 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $60,173 | $11,315 | $48,858 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $58,637 | $11,026 | $47,611 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $56,279 | $10,583 | $45,696 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $54,720 | $9,932 | $44,788 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $52,109 | $9,458 | $42,651 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $49,609 | $9,004 | $40,605 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,854 | $8,504 | $38,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,854 | $8,504 | $38,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,921 | $8,660 | $40,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map