493 Mills Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 493 Mills Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $736,247, approximately $424 per square foot. 493 Mills Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Jewik Patrick R and Choi Kathleen L
Bought by
Jewik-Choi Trust and Jewik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Silva Mervin and Silva Margaret
Bought by
Jewik Patrick R and Choi Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Silva Mervin
Bought by
Silva Mervin and Silva Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Silva Mervin and Silva Margaret
Bought by
Silva Mervin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Sherwood Robert E and Sherwood Jean M
Bought by
Silva Mervin and Silva Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewik-Choi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jewik Patrick R | $325,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Silva Mervin | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Silva Mervin | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Silva Mervin | $427,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jewik Patrick R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Mervin | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Mervin | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $408,208 | $94,197 | $314,011 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $400,204 | $92,350 | $307,854 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $392,358 | $90,540 | $301,818 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $384,665 | $88,766 | $295,899 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $377,124 | $87,026 | $290,098 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $373,258 | $86,134 | $287,124 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $365,941 | $84,446 | $281,495 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $358,767 | $82,791 | $275,976 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $351,733 | $81,168 | $270,565 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $344,837 | $79,577 | $265,260 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $339,658 | $78,382 | $261,276 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $333,005 | $76,847 | $256,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map