4930 E 24th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 E 24th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $258,778, approximately $124 per square foot. 4930 E 24th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Undercroft Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Adams Frank C
Bought by
Garringer Frederick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Adams Marilyn M
Bought by
Adams Francis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Nevin Lu Ann Pfeifer and Nevin Ian A
Bought by
Adams Frank C and Adams Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garringer Frederick W | $109,000 | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Adams Francis C | -- | -- | |
| Adams Frank C | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Frank C | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $15,095 | $1,644 | $13,451 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $14,626 | $1,877 | $12,749 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $15,171 | $2,217 | $12,954 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $13,729 | $2,408 | $11,321 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $13,300 | $2,333 | $10,967 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $13,300 | $2,333 | $10,967 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $13,300 | $2,333 | $10,967 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $13,300 | $2,333 | $10,967 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $14,300 | $2,508 | $11,792 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $14,300 | $2,508 | $11,792 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $14,300 | $2,508 | $11,792 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $14,300 | $2,508 | $11,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map