4930 Hampton Dr North Olmsted, OH 44070
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Hampton Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070 and is currently estimated at $327,650, approximately $132 per square foot. 4930 Hampton Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Intermediate Elementary School, Pine Intermediate School, and North Olmsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Albanna Ala
Bought by
Albanna Ala and Albanna Shadi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Shea John J and Shea Krystine A
Bought by
Albanna Ala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,919
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Pavone Christopher J
Bought by
Pavone Christopher J and Pavone Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Bought by
Pavone Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ouren David T and J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanna Ala | -- | -- | |
| Albanna Ala | $160,000 | Real Living Title Agency | |
| Pavone Christopher J | $143,500 | -- | |
| Pavone Christopher J | $61,500 | -- | |
| Ticor Relocation Management | -- | -- | |
| Ouren David T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albanna Ala | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavone Christopher J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,813 | $100,520 | $18,340 | $82,180 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $100,520 | $18,340 | $82,180 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $76,650 | $14,420 | $62,230 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $76,650 | $14,420 | $62,230 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $76,650 | $14,420 | $62,230 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $65,520 | $12,320 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $187,200 | $35,200 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $65,520 | $12,320 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $56,700 | $10,150 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $56,700 | $10,150 | $46,550 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $56,700 | $10,150 | $46,550 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $55,060 | $9,870 | $45,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map