4973 Hampton Dr North Olmsted, OH 44070
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $275,763
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4973 Hampton Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070 and is currently estimated at $256,941, approximately $133 per square foot. 4973 Hampton Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Intermediate Elementary School, Pine Intermediate School, and North Olmsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Forster Peggie and Forster Ian R
Bought by
Forster Peggie and Forster Lia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Forster Peggie
Bought by
Forster Peggie and Forster Ian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe Michael R and Wolfe Lisa A
Bought by
Forster Peggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Harrington Brian P
Bought by
Wolfe Michael R and Wolfe Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Sold by
Edwards Philip Edgar
Bought by
Harrington Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1983
Sold by
Moore Kenneth A
Bought by
Edwards Philip Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1979
Sold by
Sado William G
Bought by
Moore Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1976
Sold by
Haynes Daniel J and Haynes Margaret M
Bought by
Sado William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Haynes Daniel J and Haynes Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forster Peggie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Forster Peggie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forster Peggie | $144,000 | Authorized Title | |
| Wolfe Michael R | $130,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Harrington Suzanne M | $84,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Philip Edgar | $69,000 | -- | |
| Moore Kenneth A | $68,500 | -- | |
| Sado William G | $49,000 | -- | |
| Haynes Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forster Peggie | $75,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Forster Peggie | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Michael R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $74,445 | $17,885 | $56,560 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $74,445 | $17,885 | $56,560 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $59,300 | $14,040 | $45,260 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $59,290 | $14,035 | $45,255 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $59,290 | $14,040 | $45,260 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $50,680 | $12,010 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $144,800 | $34,300 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $50,680 | $12,010 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $43,720 | $9,870 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $43,440 | $9,870 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $43,440 | $9,870 | $33,570 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $42,180 | $9,590 | $32,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map