4930 Spruce Pine Ln Sacramento, CA 95842
Kirkland Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Spruce Pine Ln, Sacramento, CA 95842 and is currently estimated at $471,218, approximately $282 per square foot. 4930 Spruce Pine Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ridgepoint Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Rios Leopoldo P and Rios Marie P
Bought by
Rios Leopoldo and Rios Marie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,210
Interest Rate
1.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$439,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Woodleaf Partners Lp
Bought by
Pickering Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,300
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Leopoldo | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Pickering Joseph | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Leopoldo | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickering Joseph | $508,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $266,234 | $65,132 | $201,102 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $261,014 | $63,855 | $197,159 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $255,897 | $62,603 | $193,294 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $250,880 | $61,376 | $189,504 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $245,962 | $60,173 | $185,789 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $243,440 | $59,556 | $183,884 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $238,668 | $58,389 | $180,279 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $233,990 | $57,245 | $176,745 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $229,403 | $56,123 | $173,280 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $224,906 | $55,023 | $169,883 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $221,529 | $54,197 | $167,332 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $217,191 | $53,136 | $164,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map