4930 Stewart Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $798,973
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Stewart Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $757,243, approximately $469 per square foot. 4930 Stewart Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Margaret Heath Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2023
Sold by
Morgan Grace B
Bought by
4930 Stewart Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Claxton Family Trust and Morgan Grace B
Bought by
Morgan Grace B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Claxton Roland Charles
Bought by
Morgan Grace B and Claxton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Claxton Roland C
Bought by
Claxton Roland Charles and Claxton Beverly Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4930 Stewart Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Grace B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Grace B | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Grace B | -- | None Available | |
| Claxton Roland Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $161,964 | $59,191 | $102,773 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $158,789 | $58,031 | $100,758 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $155,677 | $56,894 | $98,783 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $152,626 | $55,779 | $96,847 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $149,635 | $54,686 | $94,949 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $148,102 | $54,126 | $93,976 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $145,199 | $53,065 | $92,134 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $142,353 | $52,025 | $90,328 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $136,826 | $50,005 | $86,821 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $134,771 | $49,254 | $85,517 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $132,132 | $48,290 | $83,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map