4930 Us Highway 45 Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $228,701 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4930 Us Highway 45, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $327,175. 4930 Us Highway 45 is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Beck Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Daniel W | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $199,800 | $23,000 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $172,500 | $23,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $172,500 | $23,000 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $172,500 | $23,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $130,000 | $22,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map