4932 Douvan Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,049 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Douvan Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $558,762, approximately $288 per square foot. 4932 Douvan Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2009
Sold by
Prasad Praveen G and Prasad Nalini G
Bought by
Pnp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,976
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Knuthson Jami Lee and Knuthson Lee Ann
Bought by
Prasad Praveen G and Prasad Nalini G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,976
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Family 1992 Revocable
Bought by
Knuthson Jami Lee and Knuthson Lee Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Bohart Russell J and Voos Dennis W
Bought by
Knuthson James E and Knuthson Bess L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pnp Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prasad Praveen G | $170,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Knuthson Jami Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | -- | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | -- | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knuthson James E | -- | -- | |
| Knuthson James E | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Praveen G | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knuthson James E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knuthson James E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knuthson James E | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knuthson James E | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knuthson James E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $219,425 | $65,825 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $215,124 | $64,535 | $150,589 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $210,907 | $63,270 | $147,637 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $206,773 | $62,030 | $144,743 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $202,719 | $60,814 | $141,905 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $200,641 | $60,191 | $140,450 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $196,708 | $59,011 | $137,697 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $192,852 | $57,854 | $134,998 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $189,071 | $56,720 | $132,351 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $185,364 | $55,608 | $129,756 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $182,580 | $54,773 | $127,807 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $179,005 | $53,701 | $125,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map