4932 Faubus Ave Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $79,583 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Faubus Ave, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $90,896, approximately $99 per square foot. 4932 Faubus Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1985
Sold by
Tommy Edwards and Malvin Masicott 1488
Bought by
Williams Carl C - Debra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carl C - Debra P | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $29,814 | $3,360 | $26,454 |
| 2024 | $579 | $29,814 | $3,360 | $26,454 |
| 2023 | $10 | $25,405 | $3,360 | $22,045 |
| 2022 | $445 | $19,842 | $3,254 | $16,588 |
| 2021 | $219 | $12,768 | $2,016 | $10,752 |
| 2020 | $265 | $13,824 | $2,304 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $320 | $15,168 | $2,880 | $12,288 |
| 2018 | $670 | $15,168 | $2,880 | $12,288 |
| 2017 | $306 | $15,168 | $2,880 | $12,288 |
| 2016 | $283 | $15,168 | $2,880 | $12,288 |
| 2015 | $400 | $15,168 | $2,880 | $12,288 |
| 2014 | $512 | $15,168 | $2,880 | $12,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map