4932 Jameson St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,558 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Jameson St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $217,140, approximately $137 per square foot. 4932 Jameson St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Louis Anderson and Louis Jane
Bought by
Dallmer Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Howard Rose
Bought by
Anderson Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallmer Daniel R | $26,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $37,265 | $16,877 | $20,388 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $37,265 | $16,877 | $20,388 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $19,394 | $8,316 | $11,078 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $19,394 | $8,316 | $11,078 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $19,394 | $8,316 | $11,078 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $17,165 | $7,361 | $9,804 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $17,165 | $7,361 | $9,804 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $17,165 | $7,361 | $9,804 |
| 2016 | $298 | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 |
| 2015 | $270 | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 |
| 2014 | $272 | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 |
| 2013 | $274 | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map