4932 Laurel Ave Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 Laurel Ave, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $322,508, approximately $216 per square foot. 4932 Laurel Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Harpster George and Harpster Nancy
Bought by
Zhang Wenying and Wen Ting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Michael A
Bought by
Harpster George and Harpster Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Wenying | $100,500 | Attorney | |
| Harpster George | -- | Oxford Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harpster George | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $75,600 | $29,400 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $75,600 | $29,400 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $52,136 | $11,270 | $40,866 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $52,136 | $11,270 | $40,866 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $52,136 | $11,270 | $40,866 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $45,336 | $9,800 | $35,536 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $45,336 | $9,800 | $35,536 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $45,336 | $9,800 | $35,536 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $36,232 | $10,094 | $26,138 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $36,232 | $10,094 | $26,138 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $36,232 | $10,094 | $26,138 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $35,175 | $9,800 | $25,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map