4932 S Turner Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $453,281
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4932 S Turner Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $425,820, approximately $182 per square foot. 4932 S Turner Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Revak Beverly M and Citino Timothy L
Bought by
Loze Nick R and Maillis Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,510
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Citino Timothy Lee
Bought by
Revak Beverly Michele and Citino Beverly Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Birkholtz Frederick
Bought by
Citino Timothy L and Citino Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Birkholtz Frederick R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loze Nick R | $226,000 | -- | |
| Revak Beverly Michele | -- | -- | |
| Citino Timothy L | $29,500 | -- | |
| Birkholtz Frederick R | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loze Nick R | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $128,960 | $21,280 | $107,680 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $128,960 | $21,280 | $107,680 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $128,960 | $21,280 | $107,680 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $101,380 | $19,150 | $82,230 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $101,380 | $19,150 | $82,230 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $101,380 | $19,150 | $82,230 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $91,280 | $19,150 | $72,130 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $91,280 | $19,150 | $72,130 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $91,280 | $19,150 | $72,130 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $84,370 | $17,890 | $66,480 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $79,300 | $17,890 | $61,410 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $79,300 | $17,890 | $61,410 |
| 2013 | $4,244 | $79,300 | $17,890 | $61,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map