4933 Arrowhead Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Arrowhead Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $279,130, approximately $155 per square foot. 4933 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Ivelise Jerdon
Bought by
Jerdon Zuri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Zerda Ricardo and Bermeo Esperanza
Bought by
Jerdon Zuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Sensel Eleanor G and Sensel Elmer F
Bought by
Zerda Ricardo and Bermeo Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,455
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerdon Zuri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerdon Zuri | $149,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Zerda Ricardo | $148,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jerdon Zuri | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerda Ricardo | $141,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $63,340 | $12,070 | $51,270 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $63,340 | $12,070 | $51,270 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $63,340 | $12,070 | $51,270 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $52,550 | $9,980 | $42,570 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $52,550 | $9,980 | $42,570 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $52,550 | $9,980 | $42,570 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $45,700 | $9,980 | $35,720 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $45,700 | $9,980 | $35,720 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $45,700 | $9,980 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $39,450 | $9,980 | $29,470 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $39,450 | $9,980 | $29,470 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $39,450 | $9,980 | $29,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,910 | $9,980 | $32,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map