4933 Sequoia Ave Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,858,000 - $1,959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Sequoia Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,909,018, approximately $811 per square foot. 4933 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2000
Sold by
Leavell Michael C and Bishop Barbara
Bought by
Bettis Rodger L and Bettis Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettis Rodger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,785 | $686,670 | $208,179 | $485,491 |
| 2024 | $9,785 | $673,072 | $204,098 | $475,974 |
| 2023 | $9,679 | $666,740 | $200,097 | $466,643 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $646,669 | $196,174 | $457,495 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $633,854 | $192,328 | $448,526 |
| 2020 | $8,875 | $634,283 | $190,356 | $443,927 |
| 2019 | $8,836 | $621,849 | $186,625 | $435,224 |
| 2018 | $8,619 | $609,658 | $182,966 | $426,692 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $597,706 | $179,379 | $418,327 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $585,989 | $175,863 | $410,126 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $577,187 | $173,221 | $403,966 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $565,881 | $169,828 | $396,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map