4933 Stoneridge Ct Oakland, CA 94605
Caballo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 Stoneridge Ct, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,295,898, approximately $591 per square foot. 4933 Stoneridge Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2016
Sold by
Hovhanessian Maxim M
Bought by
Hovhanessian Maxim and Maxim Hovhanessian Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Tsang Michael W and Tsang Christine S
Bought by
Hovhanessian Maxim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,950
Outstanding Balance
$179,424
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,116,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan Tu A and Huynh Nghi H
Bought by
Tsang Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovhanessian Maxim | -- | None Available | |
| Hovhanessian Maxim M | $735,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tsang Michael W | $710,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovhanessian Maxim M | $282,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsang Michael W | $568,000 | |
| Closed | Tsang Michael W | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,521 | $958,370 | $289,611 | $675,759 |
| 2024 | $13,521 | $939,444 | $283,933 | $662,511 |
| 2023 | $14,260 | $927,893 | $278,368 | $649,525 |
| 2022 | $13,247 | $902,701 | $272,910 | $636,791 |
| 2021 | $13,633 | $884,870 | $267,561 | $624,309 |
| 2020 | $13,483 | $882,727 | $264,818 | $617,909 |
| 2019 | $13,036 | $865,425 | $259,627 | $605,798 |
| 2018 | $12,760 | $848,461 | $254,538 | $593,923 |
| 2017 | $12,294 | $831,828 | $249,548 | $582,280 |
| 2016 | $11,944 | $815,518 | $244,655 | $570,863 |
| 2015 | $11,155 | $803,273 | $240,982 | $562,291 |
| 2014 | $10,798 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map