4933 W 13th St Greeley, CO 80634
Country Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,405 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4933 W 13th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $500,851, approximately $174 per square foot. 4933 W 13th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Fargo James Allan
Bought by
Boyd Darryl S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ramaekers Albert F and Ramaekers Annette R
Bought by
Fargo James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
Sold by
Meador Billy D and Meador Peggy J
Bought by
Ramaekers Albert F and Ramaekers Annette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Darryl S | $425,000 | -- | |
| Fargo James A | $240,075 | -- | |
| Ramaekers Albert F | $122,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ramaekers Albert F | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fargo James A | $192,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $30,330 | $5,060 | $25,270 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $30,330 | $5,060 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $33,740 | $5,070 | $28,670 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $26,450 | $5,210 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $27,210 | $5,360 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $24,590 | $3,790 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $24,590 | $3,790 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $21,490 | $3,740 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $21,490 | $3,740 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $18,250 | $2,910 | $15,340 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $18,250 | $2,910 | $15,340 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $16,380 | $2,590 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map