4934 Jillson St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $659,781 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 Jillson St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $702,695, approximately $560 per square foot. 4934 Jillson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Toledo Maria Maura Aragon
Bought by
Toledo Maria Maura Aragon and The Maria Maura Aragon Toledo Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Maria Maura Aragon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $87,192 | $35,315 | $51,877 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $85,483 | $34,623 | $50,860 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $83,808 | $33,945 | $49,863 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $82,166 | $33,280 | $48,886 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $80,556 | $32,628 | $47,928 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $78,168 | $31,661 | $46,507 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $76,637 | $31,041 | $45,596 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $73,663 | $29,837 | $43,826 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $72,557 | $29,389 | $43,168 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $71,137 | $28,814 | $42,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map