4934 N Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60630
North Mayfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $482,873, approximately $395 per square foot. 4934 N Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Toguri David J and Toguri Jeanne M
Bought by
Tenancy David J and Toguri Joint Tenancy M T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenancy David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $38,000 | $13,965 | $24,035 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $38,000 | $13,965 | $24,035 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $34,000 | $11,172 | $22,828 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $34,000 | $11,172 | $22,828 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $34,000 | $11,172 | $22,828 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $28,314 | $5,386 | $22,928 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $31,461 | $5,386 | $26,075 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $31,461 | $5,386 | $26,075 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $26,455 | $4,788 | $21,667 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $26,455 | $4,788 | $21,667 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $26,455 | $4,788 | $21,667 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $25,243 | $4,389 | $20,854 |
| 2013 | $3,785 | $25,243 | $4,389 | $20,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map