Seller's Agent in 2016
Jodi Olson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 391-0842
50 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,841 - $724,000
Next to new one level living home in Timber Trails Development. Front entry w/ wood flooring and roomy closet welcomes you to the open floor plan to include living room w/ gas fireplace & recessed lights, dining area w/ door to back concrete patio, and spectacular kitchen w/ granite, bfast bar, cherry cabinetry, double oven, pantry and tiled backsplash. Down the hall you will find an office/den and a laundry room with tiled floor and walk in closet. On the other wing is a 3/4 bath, 2 nice sized bedrooms(both with large closets)and the huge master suite w/ walk in closet,and master bath w/ granite and good storage. The home has 3 a/c splits and 3 heat zones. The 2 car heated attached garage has an unfinished bonus room above it and there is also a shed built into the home on the garage side of the home. Brick pavers and nice landscaping complete this fabulous home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillsbury John W | $362,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Enockson Blake | $54,500 | Ctac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Sold | $362,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $362,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,202 | $521,300 | $80,500 | $440,800 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $491,900 | $61,000 | $430,900 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $437,800 | $59,900 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $390,000 | $58,600 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $387,100 | $55,700 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $382,200 | $55,300 | $326,900 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $366,600 | $47,500 | $319,100 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $347,300 | $47,600 | $299,700 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $341,400 | $45,600 | $295,800 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $307,200 | $46,600 | $260,600 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $307,200 | $46,600 | $260,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jodi Olson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 391-0842
50 in this area
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tom Henderson
RE/MAX
(218) 393-1309
11 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6020638
APN: 395017500520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.