4935 Brookside Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $722,425 - $825,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Brookside Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $790,106, approximately $212 per square foot. 4935 Brookside Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Switzer Elementary School, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $342,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $275,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $218,600 | $42,300 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $6,043 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,654 | $210,300 | $37,500 | $172,800 |
| 2012 | $6,654 | $219,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map