4920 Brookside Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $975,836 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,879
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Brookside Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $1,082,279, approximately $221 per square foot. 4920 Brookside Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Switzer Elementary School, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Riggio Dominic P
Bought by
Riggio Dominic P and Riggio Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Biondo Joseph and Biondo Mary A
Bought by
Riggio Dominic P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,660
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,018,619
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggio Dominic P | -- | None Available | |
| Riggio Dominic P | $150,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggio Dominic P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $525,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $484,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $427,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $383,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,805 | $362,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,709 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,566 | $305,600 | $42,300 | $263,300 |
| 2016 | $8,524 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,808 | $295,400 | $37,500 | $257,900 |
| 2012 | $8,808 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map