4907 Brookside Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $738,905 - $1,053,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,679
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Brookside Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $887,226, approximately $241 per square foot. 4907 Brookside Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Switzer Elementary School, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Turner
Bought by
Turner Joseph and Larue Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Trpcevski Lazar and Trpcevski Elisha
Bought by
Turner Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Joseph | $580,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,111 | $401,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $371,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,796 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,565 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $296,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,913 | $280,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,921 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $239,800 | $42,300 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,620 | $231,100 | $37,500 | $193,600 |
| 2012 | $6,620 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map