4935 Northwind Ct N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $388,941 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Northwind Ct N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $403,985, approximately $347 per square foot. 4935 Northwind Ct N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Crook Mark A and Crook Michelle M
Bought by
Bell Kay Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$36,409
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Kay Ann | $118,900 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Kay Ann | $95,100 | |
| Closed | Bell Kay Ann | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records