4935 State Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Laurel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 State Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $783,936, approximately $474 per square foot. 4935 State Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Klein Jeffrey and Klein Amanda C
Bought by
Klein Jeffrey and Thomason Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,205
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$622,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Wijeyaratne Anne Luxmi
Bought by
Klein Jeffrey and Thomason Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wijeyaratne Anne Luxmi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Musonge Martin Y and Musonge Antoinette
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Jeffrey | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Klein Jeffrey | $635,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wijeyaratne Anne Luxmi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wijeyaratne Anne Luxmi | $161,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Jeffrey | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Jeffrey | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,524 | $708,349 | $475,543 | $232,806 |
| 2024 | $11,104 | $694,461 | $466,219 | $228,242 |
| 2023 | $11,104 | $680,845 | $457,078 | $223,767 |
| 2022 | $10,922 | $667,496 | $448,116 | $219,380 |
| 2021 | $10,841 | $654,409 | $439,330 | $215,079 |
| 2019 | $10,199 | $635,000 | $426,300 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $182,413 | $34,030 | $148,383 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $178,837 | $33,363 | $145,474 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $175,331 | $32,709 | $142,622 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $172,698 | $32,218 | $140,480 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $169,316 | $31,587 | $137,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map