4935 Taylor Way Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $713,325 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Taylor Way, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $793,581, approximately $381 per square foot. 4935 Taylor Way is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Bought by
Sage Steve T and Sage Becki T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Steve T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $668,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $527,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $527,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $396,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $396,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $369,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $369,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $350,900 | $0 | $0 |