4936 Arden Dr Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 Arden Dr, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,112,314, approximately $697 per square foot. 4936 Arden Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gidley Elementary School, Rosemead High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Heaton Tim E
Bought by
The Heaton Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Heaton Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $128,093 | $19,578 | $108,515 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $125,583 | $19,195 | $106,388 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $123,121 | $18,819 | $104,302 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $120,707 | $18,450 | $102,257 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $118,341 | $18,089 | $100,252 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $114,833 | $17,553 | $97,280 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $112,582 | $17,209 | $95,373 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $108,212 | $16,542 | $91,670 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $106,588 | $16,294 | $90,294 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $104,501 | $15,975 | $88,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map