4936 Ceylon Way Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 Ceylon Way, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $599,835, approximately $181 per square foot. 4936 Ceylon Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Loucks Christopher J and Dotson Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,023
Outstanding Balance
$278,601
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loucks Christopher J | $371,604 | Town & Country Title Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loucks Christopher J | $353,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $41,580 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $39,750 | $1,250 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $39,750 | $1,250 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $32,740 | $4,430 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $33,680 | $4,560 | $29,120 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $29,710 | $4,560 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $29,710 | $4,560 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $27,060 | $2,830 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $27,060 | $2,830 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $11,780 | $2,738 | $9,042 |
| 2015 | $470 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map