4936 E Lake Place Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,649 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 E Lake Place, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $758,162, approximately $363 per square foot. 4936 E Lake Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Lee Siebels Karen
Bought by
Lee Siebels Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Siebels Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $46,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $49,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $49,841 | $0 | $0 |