4936 Farnham Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,527,223 - $1,632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 Farnham Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,569,806, approximately $833 per square foot. 4936 Farnham Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Mills Bruce Wayne
Bought by
Mills Bruce Wayne and Mills Sherrie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Mills Bruce Wayne
Bought by
Mills Bruce Wayne and Mills Sherri Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mills Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Mills Bruce Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,147
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,320,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Mills Bruce Wayne
Bought by
Mills Bruce Wayne and Mills Sherri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Swarts Carl A
Bought by
Mills Bruce Wayne and Mills Sherri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Bruce Wayne | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mills Bruce Wayne | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mills Bruce Wayne | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mills Bruce Wayne | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mills Bruce Wayne | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mills Bruce Wayne | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mills Bruce Wayne | $310,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Bruce Wayne | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Bruce Wayne | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Bruce Wayne | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $518,754 | $148,490 | $377,264 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $508,447 | $145,579 | $369,868 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $505,342 | $142,725 | $362,617 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $488,433 | $139,926 | $355,507 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $478,720 | $137,183 | $348,537 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $480,741 | $135,777 | $344,964 |
| 2019 | $6,016 | $471,317 | $133,115 | $338,202 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $462,077 | $130,505 | $331,572 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $453,019 | $127,947 | $325,072 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $444,138 | $125,439 | $318,699 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $437,467 | $123,555 | $313,912 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $428,899 | $121,135 | $307,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map