4937 MacRick Ln Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,040
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4937 MacRick Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $644,880, approximately $159 per square foot. 4937 MacRick Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Karns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Bought by
Thomas Benjamin C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Benjamin C | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $105,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $105,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $105,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $105,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map