Estimated Value: $194,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4937 S 78th St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $219,936, approximately $220 per square foot. 4937 S 78th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $169,200 | $23,700 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $169,200 | $23,700 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $152,100 | $23,700 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $152,100 | $23,700 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $137,200 | $23,700 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $137,200 | $23,700 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $121,600 | $20,400 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $110,000 | $20,400 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $110,000 | $20,400 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $93,800 | $14,400 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $87,700 | $13,500 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $87,700 | $13,500 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map