4938 Everett Loop Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,794 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4938 Everett Loop, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $234,699, approximately $161 per square foot. 4938 Everett Loop is a home with nearby schools including Escondido Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Garcia Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$161,677
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Cynthia Marie | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Cynthia Marie | $180,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $236,490 | $51,850 | $184,640 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $249,680 | $51,850 | $197,830 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $265,060 | $51,850 | $213,210 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $242,150 | $43,220 | $198,930 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $190,660 | $39,250 | $151,410 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $181,750 | $32,400 | $149,350 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $177,050 | $32,400 | $144,650 |
| 2018 | $525 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $288 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map